São Paulo vs Flamengo


MATCH DETAILS:
Location: São Paulo, Morumbi
Upcoming Information:Copa do Brasil 24.09.2023
Competition: São Paulo v Flamengo live

When/Date: 24.09.2023
Time: 3:00 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on São Paulo – Flamengo: Available



São Paulo

Flamengo

Prediction (the most likely score): 1:1



Short Preview

  • 2nd leg. 1st leg result: 1-0.
  • Last 5 head-to-head matches São Paulo won 1.
  • São Paulo is in bad shape now (in the last 5 games wins – 1).
  • Recent matches Flamengo is playing unpredictable (in the last 5 games wins – 2).
  • Recently São Paulo have a series of guest games.
  • The chances to win of two teams are almost the same in this match.
  • Last 30 head-to-head matches São Paulo won 11 matches, drawn 8 matches, lost 11 matches and goals 37-38.
  • Including matches at home between the teams São Paulo won 6 matches, drawn 4 matches, lost 4 matches and goals 21-18.

  • Latest Results

    17.09.23 Flamengo RJ – São Paulo FC – 0:1
    13.09.23 Internacional RS – São Paulo FC – 2:1
    31.08.23 São Paulo FC – LDU Quito – 1:1 penalties
    27.08.23 América Mineiro – São Paulo FC – 2:1
    24.08.23 LDU Quito – São Paulo FC – 2:1
    17.09.23 Flamengo RJ – São Paulo FC – 0:1
    13.09.23 Flamengo RJ – Athletico Paranaense – 0:3
    02.09.23 Botafogo RJ – Flamengo RJ – 1:2
    26.08.23 Flamengo RJ – Internacional RS – 0:0
    20.08.23 Coritiba – Flamengo RJ – 2:3


    Standings

    Draw

    2023

    1/64-finals

    1 Ceilandia Santos 0 : 1
    2 Iguatu America RN 1 : 0
    3 Parnahyba Botafogo SP 0 : 0
    4 Sao Raimundo RR Cuiaba 4 : 3
    5 Camboriu Manaus 1 : 0
    6 Jacuipense Bahia 1 : 4
    7 Alagoinhas Atletico GO 0 : 0
    8 Falcon Volta Redonda 1 : 3
    9 Campinense Gremio 0 : 2
    10 Resende Ferroviario 1 : 2
    11 Trem Vasco 0 : 4
    12 Tuntum ABC 0 : 5
    13 Cruzeiro Bye
    15 Sao Bernardo Nautico 0 : 1
    16 Real Noroeste Vila Nova FC 1 : 1
    17 Fluminense Bye
    20 Bye Paysandu PA
    21 Flamengo RJ Bye
    23 Maringa FC Sampaio Correa 2 : 1
    24 Marcilio Dias Chapecoense-SC 1 : 0
    25 Athletico-PR Bye
    27 Uniao Rondonopolis CRB 0 : 1
    28 Operario MS Operario 1 : 0
    29 Sergipe Botafogo RJ 1 : 1
    30 Athletic Club Brasiliense 1 : 1
    31 Sao Francisco FC Ypiranga FC 1 : 1
    32 Bahia de Feira Bragantino 1 : 1
    33 Tocantinopolis America MG 1 : 1
    34 Democrata GV Santa Cruz 1 : 1
    35 Nova Iguacu Vitoria 2 : 0
    36 Nova Mutum Londrina 4 : 2
    37 Internacional Bye
    39 Tuna Luso CSA 0 : 1
    40 Marilia Brusque 0 : 3
    41 Atletico-MG Bye
    43 Cordino EC Brasil de Pelotas 0 : 2
    44 Fluminense-PI Ponte Preta 0 : 4
    45 Corinthians Bye
    47 Vitoria ES Remo 0 : 1
    48 Sao Luiz Juventude 1 : 0
    49 Humaita Coritiba 0 : 3
    50 Real Ariquemes Criciuma 0 : 3
    52 Bye Sport Recife
    53 Sao Paulo Bye
    55 Princesa do Solimoes Ituano 1 : 1
    56 Caldense Ceara 0 : 3
    57 Palmeiras Bye
    59 Caucaia Tombense 0 : 0
    60 Retro Avai 3 : 2
    61 Fortaleza Bye
    63 Aguia De Maraba Botafogo PB 2 : 1
    64 ASA Goias 1 : 1

    1/32-finals

    1 Santos Iguatu 3 : 0
    2 Botafogo SP Sao Raimundo RR 3 : 1
    3 Camboriu Bahia 0 : 1
    4 Atletico GO Volta Redonda 1 : 2
    5 Gremio Ferroviario 3 : 0
    6 Vasco ABC 0 : 1
    7 Cruzeiro Bye
    8 Nautico Vila Nova FC 2 : 1
    9 Fluminense Bye
    10 Bye Paysandu PA
    11 Flamengo RJ Bye
    12 Maringa FC Marcilio Dias 2 : 0
    13 Athletico-PR Bye
    14 CRB Operario MS 5 : 0
    15 Botafogo RJ Brasiliense 7 : 1
    16 Ypiranga FC Bragantino 3 : 1
    17 America MG Santa Cruz 1 : 0
    18 Nova Iguacu Nova Mutum 5 : 2
    19 Internacional Bye
    20 CSA Brusque 1 : 0
    21 Atletico-MG Bye
    22 Brasil de Pelotas Ponte Preta 2 : 0
    23 Corinthians Bye
    24 Remo Sao Luiz 2 : 1
    25 Coritiba Criciuma 2 : 1
    26 Bye Sport Recife
    27 Sao Paulo Bye
    28 Ituano Ceara 2 : 1
    29 Palmeiras Bye
    30 Tombense Retro 1 : 0
    31 Fortaleza Bye
    32 Aguia De Maraba Goias 1 : 0

    1/16-finals

    1 Santos Botafogo SP 1 : 0, 2 : 0
    2 Bahia Volta Redonda 4 : 0, 2 : 1
    3 Gremio ABC 1 : 1, 2 : 0
    4 Cruzeiro Nautico 2 : 0, 0 : 1
    5 Fluminense Paysandu PA 3 : 0, 3 : 0
    6 Flamengo RJ Maringa FC 8 : 2, 0 : 2
    7 Athletico-PR CRB 3 : 1, 0 : 1
    8 Botafogo RJ Ypiranga FC 2 : 0, 2 : 0
    9 America MG Nova Iguacu 5 : 0, 2 : 1
    10 Internacional CSA 2 : 2, 2 : 1
    11 Atletico-MG Brasil de Pelotas 1 : 1, 2 : 1
    12 Corinthians Remo 3 : 0, 0 : 2
    13 Coritiba Sport Recife 0 : 2, 3 : 3
    14 Sao Paulo Ituano 1 : 0, 0 : 0
    15 Palmeiras Tombense 1 : 1, 4 : 2
    16 Fortaleza Aguia De Maraba 2 : 0, 6 : 1

    1/8-finals

    1 Santos Bahia 1 : 2, 0 : 0
    2 Gremio Cruzeiro 1 : 0, 1 : 1
    3 Fluminense Flamengo RJ 0 : 2, 0 : 0
    4 Athletico-PR Botafogo RJ 1 : 1, 3 : 2
    5 America MG Internacional 2 : 3, 2 : 0
    6 Atletico-MG Corinthians 0 : 3, 2 : 0
    7 Sport Recife Sao Paulo 3 : 2, 0 : 2
    8 Palmeiras Fortaleza 0 : 1, 3 : 0

    Quarter-finals

    1 Bahia Gremio 1 : 2, 1 : 1
    2 Flamengo RJ Athletico-PR 2 : 0, 2 : 1
    3 America MG Corinthians 2 : 4, 1 : 0
    4 Sao Paulo Palmeiras 2 : 1, 1 : 0

    Semi-finals

    1 Gremio Flamengo RJ 0 : 1, 0 : 2
    2 Corinthians Sao Paulo 0 : 2, 2 : 1

    Final

    1 Flamengo RJ Sao Paulo 0 : 1



    Posted

    in

    by

    Tags:

    Sport fan news and tips