Budvanska Rivijera vs Apeldoorn


MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:CEV Cup 23.11.2023
Competition: Apeldoorn – Budvanska Rivijera live

When/Date: 23.11.2023
Time: 12:00 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Budvanska Rivijera v Draisma Dynamo: Available



Budvanska Rivijera

Draisma Dynamo

Prediction (the most likely score): 0:3



Facts

  • 1st leg.
  • Recent matches Budvanska Rivijera is playing mutable (in the last 5 games wins – 2).
  • Apeldoorn is in a first-rate shape now (in the last 5 games wins – 4).
  • Budvanska Rivijera could have advantage in physics – more days for rest in last days.
  • In this match Apeldoorn is a favorite.
  • Recently, the teams did not play each other.

  • Latest Results

    12.11.23 Volleyballteam Tirol – OK Budvanska Rivijera – 3:0
    11.11.23 OK Budvanska Rivijera – Partizan Beograd Vollyball – 1:3
    10.11.23 OK Budvanska Rivijera – CV Guaguas – 0:3
    29.10.23 Neftohimic Burgas Volleyball – OK Budvanska Rivijera – 0:3
    28.10.23 OK Budvanska Rivijera – GIO Strumica – 3:0
    19.11.23 VC Limax – Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn – 3:1
    15.11.23 Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn – VV Huizen – 3:0
    11.11.23 Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn – TT Papendal Arnhem – 3:0
    08.11.23 VoCASA Nijmegen – Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn – 0:3
    04.11.23 Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn – Advisie SSS – 3:0


    Standings

    Draw

    2023/24

    1/64-finals

    1 Fino Kaposvar SE Bye
    2 Bye Chenois
    3 VaLePa Bye
    4 Bye Karlovarsko
    5 Strumica Bye
    6 Bye Duren
    7 Gent Kladno 0 : 3, 3 : 2
    8 Bye Radnik
    9 AONS Milon Schonenwerd 3 : 2, 3 : 1
    10 Bye Aich/Dob
    11 Zawiercie TSV Hartberg 3 : 0, 3 : 0
    12 Bye Hebar
    13 Radnicki Amriswil 2 : 3, 3 : 0
    14 Bye Craiova
    15 Zhytychi Zhytomyr Vojvodina 1 : 3, 3 : 2
    16 Bye Rio Duero Soria
    17 Narbonne Nantes 1 : 3, 0 : 3
    18 Bye Chaumont
    19 Menen Epitsentr Podoliani 16 : 14, 0 : 3, 3 : 1
    20 Bye Milano
    21 Tirol Innsbruck Bye
    22 Bye Fenerbahce
    23 Budvanska Rivijera Bye
    24 Bye Dynamo Apeldoorn
    25 Partizan Bye
    26 Bye Haasrode Leuven
    27 HAOK Mladost Bye
    28 Bye PAOK
    29 Prometey Bye
    30 Bye Groningen/Lycurgus
    31 Neftohimic Burgas Bye
    32 Mok Mursa Arkasspor 0 : 3, 1 : 3

    1/32-finals

    1 Fino Kaposvar SE Chenois
    2 VaLePa Karlovarsko
    3 Strumica Duren
    4 Kladno Radnik
    5 AONS Milon Aich/Dob
    6 Zawiercie Hebar
    7 Radnicki Craiova
    8 Vojvodina Rio Duero Soria
    9 Nantes Chaumont
    10 Menen Milano
    11 Tirol Innsbruck Fenerbahce
    12 Budvanska Rivijera Dynamo Apeldoorn
    13 Partizan Haasrode Leuven
    14 HAOK Mladost PAOK
    15 Prometey Groningen/Lycurgus
    16 Neftohimic Burgas Arkasspor

    1/16-finals

    1 TBD #1 TBD #2
    2 TBD #3 TBD #4
    3 TBD #5 TBD #6
    4 TBD #7 TBD #8
    5 TBD #9 TBD #10
    6 TBD #11 TBD #12
    7 TBD #13 TBD #14
    8 TBD #15 TBD #16

    1/8-finals

    1 TBD #1 TBD #2
    2 TBD #3 TBD #4
    3 TBD #5 TBD #6
    4 TBD #7 TBD #8

    Quarter-finals

    1 TBD #1 TBD #2
    2 TBD #3 TBD #4

    Semi-finals

    1 TBD #1 TBD #2

    Final

    1 TBD #1 Bye



    Posted

    in

    by

    Tags:

    Sport fan news and tips