Lyon vs Paris Saint-Germain


MATCH DETAILS:
Location: Lyon, Stade de Gerland
Upcoming Information:Coupe De France 25.05.2024
Competition: Lyon v Paris Saint-Germain live

When/Date: 25.05.2024
Time: 3:00 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Lyon – Paris Saint-Germain: Available



Lyon

PSG

Prediction (the most likely score): 1:2



Facts

  • Neutral location – Stade Pierre-Mauroy.
  • Last 5 head-to-head matches Lyon won 1.
  • Lyon is in real good shape (in the last 5 games wins – 4).
  • PSG is in a poor shape now (in the last 5 games wins – 1).
  • Lyon could have advantage in physics – more days for rest in last days.
  • In this match PSG is a favorite.
  • Last 20 head-to-head matches Lyon won 4 matches, drawn 2 matches, lost 14 matches and goals 18-44.
  • Including matches at home between the teams Lyon won 2 matches, drawn 1 matches, lost 6 matches and goals 10-20.

  • Latest Results

    12.05.24 Clermont Foot – Olympique Lyon – 0:1
    06.05.24 OSC Lille – Olympique Lyon – 3:4
    28.04.24 Olympique Lyon – AS Monaco – 3:2
    21.04.24 Paris Saint-Germain – Olympique Lyon – 4:1
    14.04.24 Olympique Lyon – Stade Brestois 29 – 4:3
    15.05.24 OGC Nice – Paris Saint-Germain – 1:2
    12.05.24 Paris Saint-Germain – Toulouse FC – 1:3
    07.05.24 Paris Saint-Germain – Borussia Dortmund – 0:1
    01.05.24 Borussia Dortmund – Paris Saint-Germain – 1:0
    27.04.24 Paris Saint-Germain – Le Havre AC – 3:3


    Standings

    Draw

    2023/24

    1/128-finals

    1 Montlouis Bergerac 0 : 4
    2 Morlaas Est-Bearn Panazol 0 : 1
    3 Villenavaise Isle 1 : 0
    4 Aizenay Libourne 1 : 2
    5 Sarre Union APM Metz 1 : 0
    6 Colmar Pontarlier 0 : 1
    8 Bye Lyon
    9 Bleriot Plage ASPTT Dijon 1 : 0
    10 Camon Chambly 2 : 5
    11 Villers Houlgate Equeurd Hainnev 4 : 0
    12 Laon Racing CFF 1 : 2
    13 Lille Bye
    15 Samaritaine Golden Lion 0 : 1
    16 Le Quesnoy Troyenne 1 : 4
    17 Metz Bye
    20 Bye Clermont
    21 Noeux Mines Avoine 2 : 3
    22 Le Geldar Agouado 3 : 0
    24 Bye Strasbourg
    25 Stade Briochin Concarneau 4 : 3
    26 Les Herbiers Avranches 2 : 1
    27 Douvres Choisy Au Bac 2 : 1
    28 Chateauroux Red Star 2 : 1
    29 Le Havre Bye
    31 RC Calais Longueau 2 : 1
    32 Loon Plage Caen 0 : 3
    33 Macon Louhans Cuiseaux 1 : 2
    34 Cosne Chantilly 1 : 0
    35 Pontivy Plougastel 2 : 0
    36 Pontivyen Rouen 1 : 2
    37 Chambery De Volvic 1 : 0
    38 Villefranche Grenoble 1 : 2
    40 Bye Toulouse
    41 Paimpol Flers 2 : 1
    42 Plabennec Challans 1 : 2
    43 Stade Mayennais Aunis Avenir 1 : 0
    44 Liffre Rodez 0 : 3
    45 Lens Bye
    48 Bye Monaco
    49 Hauts Lyonnais Neuville 2 : 0
    50 Feurs Espaly 2 : 1
    51 Roche Saint-Genest Saint Priest 1 : 2
    52 Limonest Domerat 0 : 1
    53 Stade Poitevin US Castanet 0 : 3
    54 Auch Romorantin 0 : 4
    55 Moulien Baie Mahault 3 : 1
    56 Torcy Fleury-Merogis 0 : 1
    57 Jarville Sarreguemines 2 : 4
    58 Villerupt Thil Biesheim 0 : 2
    59 Mulhouse Jura Dolois 2 : 1
    60 Haguenau Valenciennes 0 : 2
    61 Velay Martigues 1 : 3
    62 Ales Rosador 6 : 1
    63 Villejuif Paris FC 2 : 3
    64 Tamponnaise Saint-Denis 2 : 3
    65 Toulouse Metropole AC Ajaccio 1 : 4
    66 Lavernose Lherm Orleans 0 : 4
    67 Bourg en Bresse St Etienne 0 : 3
    68 Roannais Nimes 1 : 3
    69 Guerande St. Aubin Revel 0 : 3
    70 Blagnac Bayonne 1 : 0
    72 Bye PSG
    73 Fabregues Valincu 3 : 2
    74 Cannes Bourgoin Jallieu 2 : 1
    75 Bassin d’Arcachon Saumur Olympique 2 : 1
    76 Etoile Maritime Trelissac 2 : 3
    77 Brest Bye
    79 Plessis Robinson Brissac 2 : 1
    80 Houilles Angers 0 : 2
    81 Itancourt Neuville IC Croix 3 : 2
    82 Bondues Feignies-Aulnoye 0 : 1
    83 Montdidier Quevilly Rouen 0 : 4
    84 Doullens Dijon 0 : 6
    85 Schweighouse Thaon 2 : 3
    86 Hombourg-Haut Amiens 0 : 3
    88 Bye Montpellier
    89 St. Michel Sannois 0 : 2
    90 Noisy Le Sec Furiani Agliani 0 : 2
    91 Vierzon Foot Angouleme CFC 0 : 1
    92 Canet Roussillon Bordeaux 1 : 2
    93 Nice Bye
    95 Saint-Meziery Pirae 1 : 0
    96 USLPV Auxerre 0 : 1
    97 Lyon – La Duchere Bastia 4 : 1
    98 Thonon-Evian Aubagne 3 : 2
    99 Chaponnay-Marennes Hyeres 1 : 0
    100 Le Puy-en-Velay FC Seyssins 2 : 0
    101 Saint-Omer Saint Denis U.S. 2 : 1
    102 Epinal Troyes 2 : 1
    103 Reims Ste Anne Boulogne 2 : 1
    104 FC Chaumont Dunkerque 0 : 1
    105 Coulaines Cholet 2 : 1
    106 Chauray Pau FC 0 : 1
    108 Bye Nantes
    109 Dives Dieppe 2 : 3
    110 Ergue-Gaberic St. Renan 3 : 1
    111 Saint-Philbert Le Poire Sur Vie 2 : 0
    112 Provin Laval 0 : 5
    113 Forbach Geispolsheim 0 : 1
    114 Sochaux Jura Sud 2 : 1
    116 Bye Lorient
    117 Dinan TA Rennes 3 : 1
    118 Chateaugiron Vitre 0 : 6
    120 Bye Reims
    121 Caennaise Fougeres 2 : 1
    122 Saint-Malo Guingamp 2 : 3
    124 Bye Rennes
    125 Hienghene Thionville 0 : 4
    126 Fosseenne Annecy 1 : 2
    128 Bye Marseille

    1/64-finals

    1 Bergerac Panazol 4 : 2
    2 Villenavaise Libourne 2 : 4
    3 Sarre Union Pontarlier 0 : 1
    4 Bye Lyon
    5 Bleriot Plage Chambly 0 : 3
    6 Villers Houlgate Racing CFF 1 : 3
    7 Lille Bye
    8 Golden Lion Troyenne 3 : 2
    9 Metz Bye
    10 Bye Clermont
    11 Avoine Le Geldar 4 : 1
    12 Bye Strasbourg
    13 Stade Briochin Les Herbiers 1 : 2
    14 Douvres Chateauroux 1 : 5
    15 Le Havre Bye
    16 RC Calais Caen 1 : 4
    17 Louhans Cuiseaux Cosne 3 : 2
    18 Pontivy Rouen 0 : 1
    19 Chambery Grenoble 2 : 1
    20 Bye Toulouse
    21 Paimpol Challans 1 : 2
    22 Stade Mayennais Rodez 0 : 9
    23 Lens Bye
    24 Bye Monaco
    25 Hauts Lyonnais Feurs 0 : 3
    26 Saint Priest Domerat 3 : 0
    27 US Castanet Romorantin 0 : 3
    28 Moulien Fleury-Merogis 2 : 1
    29 Sarreguemines Biesheim 3 : 0
    30 Mulhouse Valenciennes 1 : 2
    31 Martigues Ales 1 : 2
    32 Paris FC Saint-Denis 3 : 1
    33 AC Ajaccio Orleans 1 : 2
    34 St Etienne Nimes 0 : 1
    35 Revel Blagnac 2 : 1
    36 Bye PSG
    37 Fabregues Cannes 3 : 2
    38 Bassin d’Arcachon Trelissac 0 : 2
    39 Brest Bye
    40 Plessis Robinson Angers 1 : 2
    41 Itancourt Neuville Feignies-Aulnoye 2 : 3
    42 Quevilly Rouen Dijon 3 : 1
    43 Thaon Amiens 0 : 1
    44 Bye Montpellier
    45 Sannois Furiani Agliani 1 : 0
    46 Angouleme CFC Bordeaux 0 : 1
    47 Nice Bye
    48 Saint-Meziery Auxerre 1 : 4
    49 Lyon – La Duchere Thonon-Evian 2 : 1
    50 Chaponnay-Marennes Le Puy-en-Velay 0 : 3
    51 Saint-Omer Epinal 2 : 1
    52 Reims Ste Anne Dunkerque
    53 Coulaines Pau FC 1 : 5
    54 Bye Nantes
    55 Dieppe Ergue-Gaberic 2 : 0
    56 Saint-Philbert Laval 1 : 2
    57 Geispolsheim Sochaux 0 : 4
    58 Bye Lorient
    59 Dinan Vitre 2 : 0
    60 Bye Reims
    61 Caennaise Guingamp 0 : 1
    62 Bye Rennes
    63 Thionville Annecy 2 : 1
    64 Bye Marseille

    1/32-finals

    1 Bergerac Libourne 2 : 1
    2 Pontarlier Lyon 0 : 3
    3 Chambly Racing CFF 1 : 2
    4 Lille Golden Lion 12 : 0
    5 Metz Clermont 1 : 2
    6 Avoine Strasbourg 0 : 4
    7 Les Herbiers Chateauroux 2 : 3
    8 Le Havre Caen 2 : 1
    9 Louhans Cuiseaux Rouen 0 : 2
    10 Chambery Toulouse 0 : 3
    11 Challans Rodez 0 : 4
    12 Lens Monaco 2 : 3
    13 Feurs Saint Priest 3 : 5
    14 Romorantin Moulien 4 : 0
    15 Sarreguemines Valenciennes 0 : 2
    16 Ales Paris FC 1 : 2
    17 Orleans Nimes 2 : 1
    18 Revel PSG 0 : 9
    19 Fabregues Trelissac 1 : 4
    20 Brest Angers 1 : 0
    21 Feignies-Aulnoye Quevilly Rouen 1 : 0
    22 Amiens Montpellier 1 : 2
    23 Sannois Bordeaux 1 : 2
    24 Nice Auxerre 1 : 0
    25 Lyon – La Duchere Le Puy-en-Velay 1 : 2
    26 Saint-Omer Dunkerque 2 : 3
    27 Pau FC Nantes 1 : 4
    28 Dieppe Laval 0 : 4
    29 Sochaux Lorient 2 : 1
    30 Dinan Reims 0 : 3
    31 Guingamp Rennes 0 : 2
    32 Thionville Marseille 0 : 1

    1/16-finals

    1 Bergerac Lyon 1 : 2
    2 Racing CFF Lille 0 : 1
    3 Clermont Strasbourg 1 : 3
    4 Chateauroux Le Havre 0 : 1
    5 Rouen Toulouse 4 : 3
    6 Rodez Monaco 1 : 3
    7 Saint Priest Romorantin 4 : 1
    8 Valenciennes Paris FC 2 : 1
    9 Orleans PSG 1 : 4
    10 Trelissac Brest 1 : 2
    11 Feignies-Aulnoye Montpellier 0 : 4
    12 Bordeaux Nice 2 : 3
    13 Le Puy-en-Velay Dunkerque 2 : 1
    14 Nantes Laval 0 : 1
    15 Sochaux Reims 3 : 2
    16 Rennes Marseille 2 : 1

    1/8-finals

    1 Lyon Lille 2 : 1
    2 Strasbourg Le Havre 3 : 1
    3 Rouen Monaco 2 : 1
    4 Saint Priest Valenciennes 1 : 2
    5 PSG Brest 3 : 1
    6 Montpellier Nice 1 : 4
    7 Le Puy-en-Velay Laval 2 : 1
    8 Sochaux Rennes 1 : 6

    Quarter-finals

    1 Lyon Strasbourg 1 : 0
    2 Rouen Valenciennes 1 : 2
    3 PSG Nice 3 : 1
    4 Le Puy-en-Velay Rennes 1 : 3

    Semi-finals

    1 Lyon Valenciennes 3 : 0
    2 PSG Rennes 1 : 0

    Final

    1 Lyon PSG



    Posted

    in

    by

    Tags:

    Sport fan news and tips